The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Homemaking Division Results

Baked Goods Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Kelton Wolter, Navarro 4-H 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Lorie Schniers, Navarro 4-H


Handicraft Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Lorie Schniers, Navarro 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Emilie Weber, Seguin 4-H


Needlework Results
Grand Champion of the Show - Jenesis Cantu - Kingsbury 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Kaelin Casey, Seguin FFA

Photography
Grand Champion of the Show - TY Bateman - New Berlin 4-H 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show-  Jenna Line, Marion 4-H


Yeast Bread
Champion - Douglas Gonzales, Navarro FFA 

Reserve Champion - Kolby Schievelbein, St James 4-H 



Cakes
Champion - Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion - Bailey Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA



Pastries, Pies and Tarts
Champion - Lindsay Malik, Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion - Tyler Jordan, New Berlin 4-H 



Cookies
Champion - Lorie Schniers, Navarro 4-H

Reserve Champion - Madison Smith, Seguin FFA 



Bar Cookies
Champion - Lee Brandenberger, Seguin FFA

Reserve Champion - Kendra Doege, Marion FFA


Candies
Champion - Tristan Gonzales Kingsbury 4-H

Reserve Champion - Kimberly Fransen, Seguin FFA  



Quick Breads
Champion - Cassidy Kelso, Seguin FFA

Reserve Champion - Luke Weber, Seguin 4-H 
Photography Categories

Landscape 
Champion - Briley Strey, New Berlin 4-H
Reserve Champion - Taylor Trafford, MArion 4-H

Night
Champion - Abby Osborne, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion -Mason Reasor, New Berlin 4-H
 
People
Champion - Jenna Line, Marion 4-H

Reserve Champion - Nicklos Tuttle, MArion 4-H

Plant/Flora
Champion - Dakota Timmermann, Santa Clara 4-H 

Reserve Champion - Mason Wurzbach, Marion FFA 

Elements of Design
Champion - Stephani Trevino, Seguin FFA

Reserve Champion - Blake McCall, Clemens 4-H 

Digital Darkroom
Champion - Keagan Holt, New Berlin 4-H

Details/Macro
Champion - Kamdyn Holt, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion -Allie Burns, New Berlin 4-H 

Catch All
Champion - Ty Bateman, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Halle Lanham, Navarro 4-H 

Animals - Domestic
Champion - Allie Burns, New Berlin 4-H

Reserve Champion - John McAdams, Clemens 4-H

Animals - Wildlife
Champion - McKenna Roessing, Navarro 4-H 

Reserve Champion - Kelton Wotler, Navarro 4-H