The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Braden Hanselka, New Berlin 4H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Madison St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA
Photo by Lynn Glenewinkel
Braden Hanselka with his Grand Champion Broilers

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Tamara Pape, New Berlin 4H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Tamara Pape New Berlin 4H
Photo by Lynn Glenewinkel
Tamara Pape and her Grand Champion Turkey

Chickens                             Turkeys

Cockerels

1. Braden Hanselka, New Berlin 4H
2. Suzy Ryall, Clemens 4H
3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Kody Klabunde, Seguin 4H
5. Alexandra Howard, Navarro 4H
6. Jared Webb, New Berlin 4H
7. Gustav Person IV, Seguin 4H
8. Nick Terry, Navarro FFA
9. Madison St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Douglas Gonzalez, Navarro FFA
11. Melissa Griffith, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. David Cowey, Seguin FFA
13. Ashley Blumentritt, Cibolo Creek FFA
14. Brandon Ashworth, Seguin FFA
15. Kolin Ploetz, Navarro 4H
16. Brittney Scott, Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Taylor Person, Seguin 4H
18. Marcos Rodriquez, Navarro FFA
19. Adam Aaron, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. Tyler St.John, Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Tyler Howard, Navarro 4H
22. Collin Payne, Navarro 4H
23. Marlee Scott, Cibolo Creek FFA

Pullets

1. Madison St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Suzy Ryall, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Tyler Howard, Navarro FFA
5. Melissa Griffith, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Ashley Blumentritt, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Scott Marlee, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Nick Terry, Navarro FFA
9. Hayden Payne, Navarro FFA
10. Rebecca St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Taylor Person, Seguin 4H
12. Adam Aaron, Cibolo Creek FFA
13. David Cowey, Seguin FFA
14. Alexandra Howard, Navarro 4H
15. Kaitlyn Arron, Cibolo Creek FFA
16. Douglas Gonzalez, Navarro FFA
17. Gustav Person IV, Seguin 4H
18. Hayden Payne, Navarro 4H
19. Brittney Scott, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. Cody Klabunde, Seguin 4H
Toms

1. Tamara Pape, New Berlin 4H
2. Amber John, Marion 4H
3. Skyler Spain, Marion 4H
4. Devon Krueger, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Bailey Albert, Clemens 4H
6. Jaycie Braune, Navarro 4H
7. Aaron Lampmann, Clemens 4H
8. Ashley Blumentritt, Cibolo Creek 4H
9. Amy Doyle, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Allie Burns, New Berlin 4H
11. Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4H
12. Cameron Luensmann, New Berlin 4H
13. Kelton Wolter, Navarro 4H
14. Braden Hanselka, New Berlin 4H
15. Matthew Murdoch, New Berlin 4H
16. Julianne Royce, Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Stacy Spain, Marion 4H
18. Payton Murdoch, New Berlin 4H
19. David German, Marion 4H
20. Jason Mihalska, Clemens 4H
21. Bryan Drayton, Clemens 4H
22. Jared Mendez, Clemens 4H
23. Beatrice Bocchi, New Berlin 4H

Hens

1. Tamara Pape, New Berlin 4H
2. Colton Krueger Cibolo Creek FFA
3. David German, Marion 4H
4. Joshua Kiobassa, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Ashley Blumentritt, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Kelsey Kiobassa, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Kaleb Brosdon, Clemens 4H
8. Kelton Wolter, Navarro 4H
9. Bailey Drayton, Clemens 4H
10. Jaycie Braune, Navarro 4H
11. Bryan Drayton, Clemens 4H
12. Jordan Gonzalez, Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Cheynne Gonzalez, Clemens 4H
14. Amy Doyle, Cibolo Creek FFA