The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Suzi Ryal - Clemens 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Taylor Person - Seguin 4-H

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Jared Mendez - Clemens 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Jason Mihalski - Clemens 4-H
Broilers

Cockerels

1.   Suzan Ryall - Clemens 4-H
2.   Taylor Person - Seguin 4-H
3.   Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA
4.   Brandin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H

5.   Tyler Howard - Navarro JR FFA
6.   Hank Schnedler - Cibolo Creek FFA
7.   Bryce McCoy - Cibolo Creek FFA
8.   Seth Sturm - Navarro FFA
9.   Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Jared Webb - New Berlin 4-H
11. Rebecca St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Dakota Flournoy - Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Kody Klabunde - Marion FFA
14. Gustav Person IV - Seguin 4-H
15. Brandin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
16. Robert Alvarez - Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Marcos Rodriguez - Navarro FFA
18. Cooper Osgood - Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Tyler St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA
20. David Cowey - Seguin FFA
21. Madison St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA
22. Kolin Ploetz - Navarro 4-H
23. Nick Terry - Navarro 4-H

Pullets

1.  David Cowey - Seguin FFA
2   Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA
3.  Gustav Person - Seguin 4-H
4.  Suzan Ryall - Clemens 4-H
5.  Seth Sturm - Navarro FFA
6.  Hank Schnedler - Cibolo Creek FFA
7.  Jared Webb - New Berlin 4-H 
8.  Madison St.John - Cibolo Creek FFA
9.  Dakota Flournoy - Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Cooper Osgood - Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Kody Klabunde - Marion FFA
12. Taylor Person - Seguin 4-H
13. Kolin Ploetz - Navarro 4-H
14. Tyler St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Bryce McCoy - Cibolo Creek FFA
16. Xander Rodriguez - Navarro Jr. FFA
17. Alexandra Howard - Navarro FFA
18. Tyler Howard - Navarro Jr. FFA
19. Robert Alvarez - Cibolo Creek FFA

20. Alex Downie - Seguin FFA
21. Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA


Turkeys

Toms

1.   Jared Mendez - Clemens 4-H
2.   Nathan Friesenhahn - New Berlin 4-H
3.   Jordan Mendez - Clemens 4-H
4.   Skyler Spain - Marion 4-H
5.   Bailey Albert - Clemens 4-H
6.   Allie Burns - New Berlin 4-H 
7.   Carli Luensmann - Clemens 4-H
8.   Payton Murdoch - Marion 4-H
9.   Melissa Griffith - Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Nathan Mihalski - Clemens 4-H
11. Cameron Luensmann - New Berlin 4-H
12. Matthew Murdoch - New Berlin 4-H
13. Camden Mooney - New Berlin 4-H
14. Ashley Blumentrett - Cibolor Creek FFA
15.Thomas Parker - Clemens 4-H
16. Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
17. Joshua Kiolbassa - Clemens 4-H
18. David Germann - Marion 4-H
19. Stacy Spain - Marion 4-H
20. Aaron Lampman - Clemens 4-H
21. Rylee Thomas - Clemens 4-H
22. Bradin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
23. Cheyenne Gonzales - Clemens 4-H
24. Eryn Crow - Cibolo Creek FFA
25. Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA

Hens

1.  Jason Mihalski - Clemens 4-H
2.  Melissa Griffith - Cibolo Creek FFA
3.  Kelsey Kiolbassa - Clemens 4-H
4.  Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
5.  Nathan Mihalski - Clemens 4-H
6.  Bryan Drayton - Clemens 4-H
7.  Kaleb Brogdon - Clemens 4-H
8.  Eryn Crow - Cibolo Creek FFA
9.  Kyla Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Summer Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Ashley Blumentrett - Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Cheyenne Conzales - Clemens 4-H