The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Jared Webb, New Berlin 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Gustav Person IV, Seguin FFA

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Rylee Thomas, Clemens 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Skylar Spain, Marion 4-H
Broilers

Cockerels

1. Jared Webb, New Berlin 4-H
2. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Taylor Person, Seguin FFA
4. Zachary McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H
5. Tyler Vigil, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Kolin Ploetz, Navarro 4-H
7. Kyla Morrgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Brooklyn Haecker, New Berlin 4-H
9. Amy Joyner, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Emily Bennett, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Bryce McCoy, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Tyler Howard, Navarro FFA
13. Kaylee Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA
14. Summer Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Matthew Doege, New Berlin 4-H
16. William Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
17. Colton Jenkins, Seguin FFA
18. Alvin Petty, Seguin FFA
19. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. Bradin Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H
21. Shelby Vigil, Cibolo Creek FFA
22. Zach Medina, Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Christian White, navarro FFA
24. Amber Gaston, Cibolo Creek FFA
25. Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
26. Kody Klabunde, Marion FFA
27. Gustav Person IV, Seguin FFA
28. Nick Terry, Navarro FFA
29. Sarah Sine, Cibolo Creek FFA

Pullets

1. Gustav Person IV, Seguin FFA
2. Hailee McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H
3. Jared Webb, New Berlin 4-H
4. Bradin Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H
5. Shannon Anderson, McQueeney 4-H
6. Kaylee Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Brooklyn Haecker, New Berlin 4-H
8. Alvin Petty, Seguin FFA
9. Amy Joyner, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Skylar Shaw, Marion FFA
11. Summer Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Kolin Ploetz, Navarro 4-H
13. Marcos Rodriquez, Navarro FFA
14. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Christian White, Navarro FFA
16. Matthew Doege, New Berlin 4-H
17. Jessica Sine, Cibolo Creek FFA
18. Alexandra Howard, Navarro FFA
19. Bryce McCoy, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. Zach Medina, Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Tyler Vigil, Cibolo Creek FFA
22. Shelby Vigil, Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA
24. Kyla Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
25. Emily Bennett, Cibolo Creek FFA

Turkeys

Toms

1. Rylee Thomas, Clemens 4-H
2. Skylar Spain, marion 4-H
3. Cameron Luensmann, New Berlin 4-H
4. Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4-H
5. Aaron Lampman, Clemens 4-H
6. Kelton Wolter, Navarro 4-H
7. Rebecca St.John, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Jared Mendez, Clemens 4-H
9. Carli Luensmann, Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Carli Luensmann, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Summer Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Jacob Lampman, Clemens 4-H
13. Kaleb Brogdon, Clemens 4-H
14. Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H
15. Nathan Mihalski, Clemens 4-H
16. Allie Burns, New Berlin 4-H
17. Emily Reiley, Marion FFA
18. Ashley Blumentrett, Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Tyler St Johns, Cibolo Creek FFA
20. David Germann, Marion 4-H
21. Bradin Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H
22. Payton Murdoch, New Berlin 4-H


 
Hens

1. Madison St John, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Jordan Mendez, Clemens 4-H
3. Jason Mihalski, Clemens 4-H
4. Stacy Spain, marion 4-H
5. Cameron Luensmann, New Berlin 4-H
6. Bryan Drayton, Clemens 4-H
7. Summer Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Kyla Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Nathan Mihalski, Clemens 4-H
10. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Kelton Wolter, Navarro 4-H
12. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H
13. Cameron Ahrens, Seguin 4-H
14. Toryn Autry, Marion 4-H
15. Payton Murdoch, New Berlin 4-H
16. David Germann, Marion 4-H
17. Parker Thomas, Clemens 4-H
18. Cheyenne Gonzales, Clemens 4-H