The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Jared Webb, New Berllin 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Barrett Hanselka, New Berlin 4-H

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Kale Mooney, New Berlin 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Kyla Morgenroth, Cibolo Creek FFA
Broilers

Cockerels

1.Jared Webb - New Berlin 4-H
2. William Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
3. Bradin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
4. Taylor Person, Seguin FFA
5. Zachary McCulloch - Kingsbury 4-H
6. Gustav Person IV - Seguin FFA
7. Barrett Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
8. Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
9. Shannon Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
10. Taylor Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Shelby Reed - Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Nick Terry - Navarro FFA
13. Hailee McCulloch - Kinsgbury 4-H
14. Brooklynn Haecker - New Berlin 4-H
15. Kody Klabunde - Marion FFA
16. Jaxon Walker - Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Emily Bennett - Cibolo Creek FFA
18. Kalob Hernandez - Navarro FFA
19. David Cowey - Seguin FFA
20. Mason Speir - Navarro FFA
21. Ty Klabunde - Marion FFA
22. Leslie Muenchow - Seguin FFA
23. Zachary Medina - Cibolo Creek FFA
24. Heston Osborne - New Berlin 4-H
25. Alvin Petty - Seguin FFA
26. Alexandra Howard - Navarro FFA
27. Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA
28. Lindsey Muenchow - Seguin FFA
29. Chelsea Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA

Pullets

1.Barrett Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
2. Jared Webb - New Berlin 4-H
3. Alvin Petty - Seguin FFA
4. Taylor Person - Seguin FFA
5. Kalob Hernandez- Navarro FFA
6. David Cowey - Seguin FFA
7. Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
8. Shelby Reed - Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Alenandra Howard - Navarro FFA
10. Gustav Person IV - Seguin FFA
11. Zachary Medina - Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Chelsea Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Shannon Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
14. Tyler Howard - Navarro FFA
15. Mason Speir - Navarro FFA
16. Taylor Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Brooklynn Haecker - New Berlin 4-H
18. Julia Romines - Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Ty Klabunde - Marion FFA
20. Matthew Doege - New Berlin 4-H
21. Kody Klabunde - Marion FFA
22. Kolin Ploetz - Navarro 4-H
23. Avery Walker - Cibolo Creek FFA
24. Emily Bennett - Cibolo Creek FFA
25. Zoe Luepke - Cibolo Creek FFA
26. William Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
Turkeys

Toms

1. Kale Mooney - New Berlin 4-H
2. Kyla Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
3. David German - Marion 4-H
4. Parker Thomas - Clemens 4-H
5. Carli Luensmann - Clemens 4-H
6. Camden Mooney - New Berlin 4-H
7. Payton Murdoch - New Berlin 4-H
8. Skyler Spain - Marion 4-H
9. Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
10. Jordan Mendez - Clemens 4-H
11. Kaleb Brogdon - Clemens 4-H
12. Summer Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Allie Burns - New Berlin 4-H
14. Julia Ranschuber - Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA
16. Madison St.John - Cibolo Creek FFA
17. Jason Mihalski - Clemens 4-H


 
Hens

1. David German - Marion 4-H
2. Rylee Thomas - Clemens 4-H
3. Kyla Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek  FFA
4. Cameron Luensmann - New Berlin 4-H
5. Stacy Spain - Marion 4-H
6. Toryn Autry - Marion 4-H
7. Karson Kelso - New Berlin 4-H
8. Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Kaleb Brogdon - Clemens 4-H
10. Kolton Kelso - New Berlin 4-H
11. Nathan Mihalski - Clemens 4-H
12. Jared Mendez - Clemens 4-H
13. Summer Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
14. Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
15. Trenton Mills - Marion 4-H