The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Poultry Division Results

Broiler Results


Grand Champion of the Show- Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Taylor Person - Seguin FFA

Turkey Results
Grand Champion of the Show- Toryn Autry - Santa Clara 4-H  
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Caitlin Morgenroth - New Berlin 4-H 
Broilers

Cockerels

1. Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
2. Gustav Person IV - Seguin FFA
3. Taylor Person - Seguin FFA
4. Kolin Ploetz - Navarro FFA
5. Elyssa Harrington - Cobolo Creek FFA
6. Jared Webb - New Berlin 4-H
7. Preston Scheel - McQueeney 4-H
8. Hannah Marbach - Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Shannon Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
10. Like Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
11. Alvin Petty - Seguin FFA
12. William Anderson - MCQueeney 4-H
13. Markus Walker - Cibolo Creek FFA
14. Joesph Freeman - Seguin FFA
15. Zachary McCulloch Kingsbury 4-H
16. Ty Kunde - Marion FFA
17. Bradin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
18. Aerin Suarez - Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFa
20. Kody Klabunde - Marion FFA
21. Matthew Doege - New Berlin 4-H
22. Tyler Howard - Navarro FFA
23. Antonio Ramirez - Seguin FFA
24. Mason Speir, Navarro FFA
25. Hailee McCulloch - Kingsbury 4-H
26. Ashlyn Suarez - Cibolo Creek FFA 
27. Fuller Sieffert - Cibolo Creek FFA
28. Leslie Muenchow - Seguin FFA
29. Genevieve Toscano - Cibolo Creek FFA
30. Lane Springs - Navarro FFA
31. Trevor Robertson - Cibolo Creek FFA
32. John Strauss - Seguin FFA
33. Shelby Law - Navarro 4-H
34. Tommy Osborne - Seguin FFA
 
Pullets

1.Taylor Person - Seguin FFA
2. Jared Webb - New Berlin 4-H
3. Barrett Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
4. Tyler Howard - Navarro 4-H
5. William Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
6. Kendyl Zunker - Marion FFA
7. Trent Allen - Navarro FFA
8. Markus Walker - Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Luke Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
10. Preston Scheel - McQueeney 4-H
11. Shannon Anderson - McQueeney 4-H
12. Kolin Ploetz - Navarro FFA
13. Joesph Freeman - Seguin FFA
14. Ashlyn Suarez - Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Shelby Law - Navarro 4-H
16. Mason Speir - Navarro FFA
17. Hailee McCulloch - Kingsbury 4-H
18. Elyssa Harrington - Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Leslie Muenchow - Seguin FFA
20. Aerin Suarez - Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Trevor Robertson - Cibolo Creek FFA
22. Hannah Marbach - Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Gustav Person IV  - Seguin FFA
24. Lane Springs - Navarro FFA
25. Matthew Doege - New Berlin 4-H
26. Ty Klabunde - Marion FFA
27. Alvin Petty - Seguin FFA
28. John Strauss - Seguin FFA
29. Megan Demuth - New Berlin 4-H
30. Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA
31. Zoe Luepke - Cibolo Creek FFA
32. Antonio Ramirez - Seguin FFA 

Turkeys

Toms

1. Toryn Autry - Santa Clara 4-H
2. Caitlin Morganroth- New Berlin 4-H
3. Camden Mooney - New Berlin 4-H
4. Mayson Schulze - New Berlin 4-H
5. Sara Pittman - Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Austin Jonas - Navarro FFA
7. Kelton Wolter - Navarro 4-H
8. Austin Pittmann - Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Micah Winkelmann - Clemens 4-H
10. Skyler Spain - Marion 4-H
11. Summer Morganroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
12. Shelby Popham - Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Cameron Luensmann - New Berlin 4-H
14. Karlie Schneider - Santa Clara 4-H
15. Luke Morganroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
16. Jason Mihalski - Clemens 4-H
17. Brooke Reininger - NewBerlin 4-H
18. Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA
19. Allan Jonas - Navarro FFA
20. Rylee Thomas - Clemens 4-H
21. Kyla Morganroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
 
Hens

1. Caitlin Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Austin Jonas - Navarro FFA
3. Bradin Hanselka - New Berlin 4-H
4. Nathan Mihalski - Clemen 4-H
5. Ryken Autry - Santa Clara 4-H
6. Carlee Hoffmann - Marion 4-H
7. Kale Mooney - New Berlin 4-H
8. Kyla Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
9. Summer Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA
10. Cody Winkler - Cibolo Creek FFA
11. Jordan Mendez - Clemens 4-H
12. Vicroria Comeaux - Cibolo Creek FFA
13. Brooke Reininger - New Berlin 4-H
14. Megan Frisbey - Cibolo Creek FFA
15. Stacy Spain Marion 4-H
16. Cheyenne Gonzalez Clemens 4-H
17. Sara Pittman - Cibolo Creek FFA
18. Emma Luensmann - New Berlin 4-H
19. Madyson Schulze - New Berlin 4-H
20. Austin Pittman - Cibolo Creek FFA
21. Micah Winkelmann - Clemens 4-H
22. Tanner Schenk - Cibolo Creek FFA
23. Like Morgenroth - Cibolo Creek FFA