The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Rabbit Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Brooke Kosub - Clemens 4-H 
Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Meg Kosub - Clemens 4-H 


1. Brooke Kosub - Clemens 4-H

2. Meg Kosub - Clemens 4-H

3. Kalin Skinner - Marion FFA

4. Mason Kolbe - Seguin 4-H

5. Mitchell Moczygemba - Navarro 4-H

6. Holly Parson - Seguin 4-H Horse Club

7. Nathan Mihalski - Clemens 4-H

8. Kaitlyn Ploetz - Navarro 4-H

9. Dominique Cedeno - Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Kelsey Kiolbassa - Clemens 4-H

11. Reese Roberts - Navarro 4-H

12. Hailey Weidenfeller - Navarro 4-H

13. Brooke Terry - Seguin FFA

14. Lauren Kirkland - Seguin FFA

15. Jacob Theiss - New Berlin 4-H

16. Kaycee Govett - Seguin FFA

17. Toryn Autry - Marion 4-H

18. Lauren Oliver - Cibolo Creek FFA

19. Cameron Boedeker - Marion FFA

20. Lindsey Muenchow - Seguin FFA

21. Jordan Kotzur - Marion 4-H

22. William Old - Navarro 4-H

23. Kolten Soefje - Rocking U 4-H

24. Paige Kosub - Clemens 4-H

25. Collin Govett - Seguin FFA

26. Wyatt Kunde - New Berlin 4-H

27. Marshall Dragon - Navarro 4-H

28. Krystal Moczygemba - Navarro 4-H

29. Benjamin Mercer - New Berlin 4-H

30. Shae Blair - Seguin FFA

31. Jordan McAnulty - McQueeney 4-H

32. Morgan Kunde - New Berlin 4-H

33. Sarah Mueller - Marion FFA

34. Krystal Moczygemba - Navarro 4-H

35. Jordan Herbold - New Berlin 4-H

36. Kyle Wiedenfeller - Navarro 4-H

37. Alexys Lee - Marion Jr. FFA

38. Maggie Caddell - Seguin FFA

39. Hanah Osborne - Kingsbury 4-H

40. Andrew Lockwood - Navarro FFA

41. Erin Moore - Seguin FFA

42. Kyrianna Adams-Fennell - Marion FFA

43. Lindsay Malik - Navarro 4-H

44. McKenna Roessing - Navarro 4-H

45. Samantha Moore - Cibolo Creek FFA

46. Kendall Chambers - Navarro 4-H

47. Zachary McCulloch - Kingsbury 4-H

48. Ashley Littlefield - Seguin FFA

49. Sara Marbach - Cibolo Creek FFA

50. Serena Sims - Cibolo Creek FFA

51. Bailey McAnulty - McQueeney 4-H

52. Kimberly Fransen - Seguin 4-H

53. Zachary Littlefield - Seguin FFA

54. Brendon Burgess - Seguin FFA

55. Nicholas Fulbright - Cibolo Creek FFA

56. Lauren Kolbe - Seguin 4-H

57. Ashley Brothers - Seguin FFA

58. Kyler Spriggs - Marion FFA

59. Cassie Kalina - Seguin FFA

60. Kylee Osborne - New Berlin 4-H

61. Jordan Wagner - Seguin FFA

62. Jonathan Kalina - Seguin FFA

63. Kenton Spriggs - Marion FFA

64. Hailee McCulloch - Kingsbury 4-H

Fryer Rabbit Show Results


Grand Champion - Mitchell Moczygemba - Navarro 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion - Holly Parson - Seguin 4-H Horse Club

1. Mitchell Moczygemba - Navarro 4-H

2. Holly Parson - Seguin 4-H Horse Club

3. Ross Trevino - Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Andrew Lockwood - Navarro FFA

5. Amber Gaston - Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Kolten Soefje - Rocking U 4-H

7. Jacob Letbetter - Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Jordan Kotzur - Marion 4-H

9. Brooke Kosub - Clemens 4-H

10. Sarah Mueller - Marion FFA

11. Travis Brothers - Seguin 4-H

12. Jonathan Obearle - Cibolo Creek FFA

13. Marshall Dragon - Navarro 4-H

14. Michaela Disher - Cibolo Creek FFA

15. Lauren Alexander - Seguin 4-H Horse Club

16. Caleb Kunde - New Berlin 4-H

17. Emily Kindt - Cibolo Creek FFA

18. Katie Gibbons - Cibolo Creek FFA

19. Brendon Burgess - Seguin FFA

20. Charles Soefje - Rocking U 4-H

21. Krystal Moczygemba - Navarro 4-H

22. Kellie Crowne - Cibolo Creek FFA

23. Kerstin Mendonca - Cibolo Creek FFA