The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Sheep Results

Grand Champion of the Show-  Wayne Morse - Navarro FFA 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show - Jalynn Muenich - Navarro 4-H

 

3rd Overall - Logan Cox

Senior Showmanship - Jalynn Muenich - Navarro 4-H


Intermediate Showmanship -  Rayanne Muenich - Navarro 4-H 

 

Junior Showmanship - Megan Burgess - Marion FFA




Southdown

Champion - Kaylee Zipp - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Logan Burgess - Marion FFA


Light Weight

1.  Rowdy Grantham - New Berlin 4-H

2.  Haylea Rockett - Seguin FFA

3.  Tayler Palmer - Kingsbury 4-H

4.  Alexis Mendiola-Smith - Marion FFA

5.  Tyler St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA 

Medium Weight
1.  Kaylee Zipp - Marion FFA

2.  Rex Swift - Kingsbury 4-H

3.  Tara Palmer - Kingsbury 4-H

4.  Amber Heard - Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Lgt. Heavy

1.  Kaylee Zipp - Marion FFA

2.  Katherine Garner - McQueeney 4-H

3.  Megan Burgess - Marion FFA

4.  Doriann Damerau - Marion FFA

Heavy Weight

1.  Logan Burgess - Marion FFA

2.  Allie Burns - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Kimberly Wesch - Seguin FFA
4.  HeliaMae Namendorf - Cibolo Creek FFA
5.  Ashley Evans - Cibolo Creek FFA

 
 
Fine Wool

Champion - Faith Erwin - Seguin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H


1.  Faith Erwin - Seguin 4-H

2.  Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H

3.  Robert Stillwell - Navarro FFA


 

BREEDING SHEEP

 

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep - Faith Irwin - Seguin 4-H

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep - Kaitlyn Mercer - Navarro FFA

 

 

Grand Hampshire Ewe - Faith Irwin - Seguin 4-H

 

Grand Hampshire Ram - Faith Irwin - Seguin 4-H

 

Grand Suffolk Ewe - James Dick - Seguin 4-H

 

Reserve Grand Suffolk Ewe - Amanda Dick - Seguin 4-H

 

Grand Suffolk Ram - James Dick - Seguin 4-H

 

Reserve Grand Suffolk Ram - Amanda Dick - Seguin 4-H

 

Grand Cross Bred Ewe - Kaitlyn Mercer - Navarro FFA

 

 

Fine Wool Cross

Champion - Taylor Dean - Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion - Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H


Light Weight

1.  Shelby Gross - Marion FFA

2.  Cory Staud - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Rebekah Johnson - Cibolo Creek FFA


Medium Weight

1.  Taylor Dean - Navarro FFA

2.  Jaycie Braune - Navarro 4-H

3.  Tarryn Dean - Navarro FFA

Heavy Weight

1.  Logan Burgess - Marion FFA

2.  Whitney Niles - Marion FFA

3.  Tarryn Dean - Navarro FFA

4.  Shelby Reed - Cibolo Creek FFA


Medium Wool

Champion - Wayne Morse - Navarro FFA

Reserve Champion - Jalynn Muenich - Navarro 4-H

Light Weight

1.  Breanna Lind - Seguin 4-H

2.  Faith Erwin - Seguin 4-H

3.  Heather Niles - Marion FFA

4.  Nichole Hernandez - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Becca St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Light Medium Weight

1.  Kaitlyn Herzog - Navarro FFA

2.  Megan Burgess - Marion FFA

3.  Dalton Zipp - Marion FFA

4.  Taylor Dean - Navarro FFA

5.  Whitney Niles - Marion FFA

Medium Weight
1.  Logan Cox - Navarro FFA

2.  Jalynn Muenich - Navarro 4-H

3.  Rayanne Muenich - Navarro 4-H

4.  Heather Niles - Marion FFA

5.  Hunter Sutton - Seguin FFA

Light Heavy Weight

1.  Wayne Morse - Navarro FFA

2.  Kaitlyn Mercer - Navarro FFA

3.  Kaitlyn Mercer - Navarro FFA

4.  Codi Harder - Navarro 4-H

5.  MacKenzie Mitchell - Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Medium Heavy Weight

1.  Wayne Morse - Navarro FFA

2.  Kaitlyn Herzog - Navarro FFA

3.  Dalton Zipp - Marion FFA

4.  Rowdy Grantham - New Berlin 4-H

5.  Ashley Read - McQueeney 4-H

Heavy Weight
1.  Jalynn Muenich - Navarro 4-H

2.  Logan Cox - Navarro FFA

3.  Rayanne Muenich - Navarro 4-H

4.  Kyler Spaw - Seguin FFA