The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Julia Rauschuber, Cibolo Creek FFA


Cross

Champion - Julia Rauschuber, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Kyle Crozier, Cibolo Creek FFA


Light Weight

1. Austin Langemeier, Marion FFA
2. Christopher Abrameit, StJames 4H
3. Kaitlyn Kapplemann, Marion FFA
4. Clay Orona, Navarro FFA
5. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA
6. Brig Gerlich, Seguin FFA
7. Kolton Lelso, New Berlin 4H
8. Erin Nicole Baethge, Marion FFA
9. Dakota Goodwin, Navarro FFA
10. Kathryn Newman, Marion FFA

11. Kaitlyn Herzog, Navarro FFA

12. Colt Canham, Marion FFA

13. Garrett Luensmann, Seguin 4H

14. Sydney Garrett, St James 4H

15. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

16. David Cowey, Seguin FFA

17. Storm Gunn, Navarro FFA

 

Light - Medium Weight
1. Kayla Harborth, Seguin FFA
2. Katie Wahrmund, Marion FFA
3. Avery Corkran, Marion FFA
4. Hayley Franzen, Navarro FFA
5. Nicole Curtis, Marion FFA
6. Madisen Bauwens, Marion FFA
7. Shelby Thomas, Marion FFA
8. Dakota Cielencki, Navarro FFA
9. Kori Kapplemann, New Berlin 4H
10. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

11. Doriann Damerau, Marion 4H

12. Tyler Valdez, Marion FFA

13. Haley Fortune, Mario 4H

14. Storm Gunn, Navarro FFA

15. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro 4H

 

Heavy - Medium Weight
1. Kyle Crozier, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Jessie Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA
4. Rachel Farris, Marion FFA
5. Danielle Brown, Marion FFA
6. Konni Kelso, New Berlin 4H
7. Cambry Koenen, Seguin 4H
8. Nick Tuttle, Marion FFA
9. Shelby Mercer, Kingsbury 4H
10. Taylor Cielencki, Navarro FFA

11. Tony Markgraf, Marion FFA

12 . Ty Shelton, Seguin 4H

13. Brayden Wieding, Seguin 4H

14. Zane Bents, Marion FFA

15. Tanner Hester, Marion 4H

16. Conner Brietzke, Clemens 4H

Heavy Weight

1. Julia Rauschuber, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Amber Pfueffer, Marion FFA
3. Jordan Gonzales, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Kaleb Brogdon, Clemens 4H
5. Kiana Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Erica Gonzalez, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Leah Soefje, Seguin FFA
8. Konni Kelso, New Berlin 4H
9. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA
10. Collin Bridwell, Cibolo Creek FFA

11. Colton Campos, Marion FFA

12. Tanner Graham, Marion FFA

13. Dakota Timmermann, Marion 4H

14. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA

15. Tayler Mills, Marion 4H

16. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA


Duroc

Champion - Robert Gonyer, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Mackenzie Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA


Light Weight

1. Ariel Bittner, 4H Horse Club
2. Kimberly Rennspies, Marion FFA
3. Ariel Bittner, 4H Horse Club
4. Tyler Jorden, New Berlin 4H
5. Whitney Niles, Marion FFA
6. Arlan Schulze, New Berlin 4H
7. Jacob Lampman, Marion FFA
8. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA
9. Mason Reasor, Marion FFA
10. Tony Markgraf, Marion FFA

11. Lauren Franke, New Berlin 4H

12. Lauren Franke, New Berlin 4H

13. Kendra Dracoulis, New Berlin 4H

14. Hunter Luensmann, Seguin 4H

15. Hailey Sullivan, Navarro FFA

16. Aaron Lampman, Clemens 4H

Medium Weight
1. Robert Gonyer, Marion FFA
2. Kimberly Rennspies, Marion FFA
3. Arlan Schulze, New Berlin 4H
4. Hailey Sullivan, Navarro FFA
5. Taylor Dean, Navarro FFA
6. Colton Campos, Marion FFA
7. Diana Faulkner, Marion FFA
8. Garrett Boothe, St James 4H
9. Heather Niles, Marion FFA
10. Laci Schupp, Marion FFA

11. Colton Mulanax, Marion FFA

12. Tyler St Johns, Cicolo Creek FFA

13. Taylor Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA

14. Colton Mulanax, Marion FFA

15. Erin Nicole Baethge, Marion FFA

 

 

Heavy Weight
1. Mackenzie Williams, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Savanna Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Kailey Huerta, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Melissa Hopkins, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Kolton Kelso, New Berlin 4H
6. Aaron Lampman, Clemens 4H
7. Tristan Bill, Marion FFA
8. Tyler Reininger, Marion FFA
9. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4H
10. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

11. Suzan Ryall, Clemens 4H

12. Justin Turner, New Berlin 4H

13. Jacob Lampman, Marion FFA

14. Donella Strom, Marion FFA

OPB

Champion - Hailey Fortune, Marion 4H
Reserve Champion - Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1. Kody Yfante, Marion FFA

2. Jordan Gonzales, Cibolo Creeek FFA

3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, MArion FFA

5. Chris Nesbit, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Hunter Luensmann, Seguin 4H

7. Josh Buse, Cibolo Creek FFA


Heavy Weight
1. Hailey Fortune, Marion 4H
2. Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA
3. Devon Krueger, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Lane Luensmann, Seguin 4H
5. Cheyenne Luensmann, Seguin 4H
6. Chase Bauwens, Marion FFA



Spots

Champion - Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Colton Krueger, Cibolo Creek FFA 


Light Weight

1. Colton Krueger, Cibolo Creek FFA
2. Chris Nesbitt, Cibolo Creek FFA
3. Tanner Johnston, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Melissa Hopkins, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Cole Luensamnn, Seguin 4H
6. Amanda Tenney, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. Nicollette Warman, Cibolo Creek FFA
8. Melinda Doege, Seguin FFA

Heavy Weight
1. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA
2. Garrett Boothe, St James 4H
3. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Taylor Shelton, Seguin 4H
5. Sara Sosa, Marion FFA
6. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA
7. David Cowey, Seguin FFA

 

Hampshire

Champion - Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1. Chase Bauwens, Marion FFA
2. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA
3. Caleb Kunde, New Berlin 4H
4. Caleb Kunde, New Berlin 4H
5. Remington Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA
6. Shannon Hunter, Seguin FFA
7. Shelby Garrett, St James 4H
8. Frank Rosales, Marion FFA
9. Savanna Russell, Seguin 4H
10. Melinda Doege, Seguin FFA

11. Robert Gonyer, Marion FFA

12. Sara Sosa, Marion FFA

13. Colt Canham, Marion FFA

14. Kori Kapplemann, New Berlin 4H

15. Tyler Newton, Navarro FFA

16. William Dees, Navarro FFA

17. Hayley Franzen, Navarro FFA

Medium Weight
1. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA
2. Hunter Brietzke, Marion FFA
3. Cody Cearly, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. Zane Bents, Marion FFA
5. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro 4H
6. Kaleb Brogdon, Clemens 4H
7. Justin Newton, Navarro FFA
8. Conner Brietzke, Clemens 4H
9. Madison Billings, New Berlin 4H
10. Kylie Araujo, Navarro 4H

11. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

12. Scott Boswell, Seguin 4H

13. Cambry Koenen, Seguin 4H

14. Cory Thomas, Marion FFA

15. Jason Grimm, New Berlin 4H

16. Jake Wright, Navarro 4H

17. Gustav Person, Seguin 4H

18. Morgan Penshorn, Marion 4H

Heavy Weight

1. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA
2. Austin Langemeier, Marion FFA
3. Savanna Kindt, Cibolo Creek FFA
4. William Bendele, Cibolo Creek FFA
5. Madelyn Abrameit, St James 4H
6. Tracy Byrd, Marion FFA
7. Trace Shelton, Seguin 4H
8. Emily Reiley, Marion FFA
9. Karlie Stidham, Navarro 4H
10. Collin Beck, Seguin FFA

11. Shelby Mercer, Kingsbury 4H

12. Kyle Kolbe, Seguin 4H

13. Christin Haecker, Marion FFA

14. Leah Soefje, Seguin FFA

15. Kandace Newton, Navarro FFA

16. Clayton Bietzke, Clemens 4H

17. Tayler Mills, Marion 4H

18. Tanner Graham, Marion FFA

19. Nathan Brittain, Seguin 4H

Yorks

Champion - Amy Doyle, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion - Danielle Brown, Marion FFA

 

Light Weight

1. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

2. Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA

3. Cason Pyott, Marion FFA

4. Madison Billings, New Berlin 4H

5. Ty Shelton, Seguin 4H

6. Cheyenne Luensmann, Seguin 4H

7. Doriann Damerau, Marion 4H

8. Rachel Farris, Marion FFA

9. Jack Stewart, Kingsbury 4H

10. Ashley Powers, New Berlin 4H

11. Brock Brumley, Navarro 4H

12. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA

Heavy Weight

1. Amy Doyle, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Danielle Brown, Marion FFA

3. Katie Wahrmund, Marion FFA

4. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4H

5. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

6. Madisen Bauwens, Marion FFA

7. Kayla Harborth, Seguin FFA

8. Dakota Cielencki, Navarro FFA

9. Taylor Stephens, Marion 4H

10. Sarah Mollenkopf, Seguin FFA

11. Dick James Seguin 4H