The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Lyndsi Marquart - Marion FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Colton Campos - Marion FFA


Cross

Champion - Lyndsi Marquart - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Colton Campos - Marion FFA 


Light Weight

1. Storm Gunn - Navarro FFA

2.  Kaston Moreno - Marion FFA

3.  Doriann Damerau - Marion 4-H

4.  Rachel Farris - Marion FFA

5.  Courtney Orona - Navarro Jr FFA

6.  Nicole Skala - Seguin FFA

7.  Melissa Hopkins - Cibolo Creek FFA

8.  Matthew Brittain - Seguin 4-H

9.  Jonathan Cantu - Seguin FFA

10.  Emma Light - Cibolo Creek FFA

11.  Kaitlyn Herzog - Navarro FFA

12.  John Batot - Seguin FFA

13.  Ashley Powers - New Berlin 4-H

14.  Dakota Goodwin - Marion FFA

 

Light - Medium Weight
1.  Haley Fortune - Marion 4-H

2.  Robert Gonyer - Marion FFA

3.  Brooke Brumley - Navarro 4-H

4.  Samantha Hopper - Marion FFA

5.  Logan Cox - Navarro FFA

6.  Johnathan Castillo - Seguin FFA

7.  Jacynda Leach - Cibolo Creek FFA

8.  Cole Luensmann - Seguin 4-H

9.  Jerry Douglas - 4-H Horse Club

10.  Jacob Smith - Kingsbury 4-H

11.  Madelyn Abrameit - St. James 4-H

12.  Taylor Person - Seguin 4-H

13.  Doriann Damerau - Marion 4-H

14.  Kori Kappelmann - New Berlin 4-H


 

Heavy - Medium Weight
1.  Kacie Stolowski - Navarro FFA

2.  Madison Langemeier - Marion FFA

3.  Karlie Stidham - Navarro FFA

4.  Julie Rauschuber - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Melissa Hopkins - Cibolo Creek FFA

6.  Jake Wright - Navarro 4-H

7.  Amy Stoermer - Marion FFA

8.  Jesse Godines - Cibolo Creek FFA

9.  Lindsay Koenen - Seguin FFA

10.  Savannah Luensmann - Seguin 4-H

11.  Kyle Hanse - Navarro FFA

12.  Kaitlyn Herzog - Navarro FFA

13.  Brayden Wieding - Seguin 4-H

14.  Brig Gerlich - Seguin FFA

15.  Suzy Ryall - Clemens 4-H

16.  Brig Gerlich - Seguin FFA

Heavy Weight

1.  Lyndsi Marquart - Marion FFA

2.  Colton Campos - Marion FFA

3.  Justin Voss - Marion FFA

4.  Jordan Gonzalez - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Brooke Flanagan - Navarro 4-H

6.  Karson Kelso - New Berlin 4-H

7.  Caide Krueger - Seguin 4-H

8.  Justin Voss - Marion FFA

9.  Morgan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA

10.  Garrett Boothe - St. James 4-H

11.  Stacy Spain - Marion 4-H

12.  Shelby Mercer - Kingsbury 4-H

13.  Garrett Luensmann - Seguin 4-H

14.  Jacob Lampman - Marion FFA


Duroc

Champion - Alexis Mendiola-Smith - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Kalin Skinner - Marion FFA


Light Weight

1.  Arlan Schulze - Marion FFA

2.  Kolton Kelso - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Taylor Shelton - Seguin 4-H

4.  Kambrie Miller - Marion FFA

5.  Ariel Bitner - 4-H Horse Club

6.  Shelby Mercer - Kingsbury 4-H

7.  Samantha Stephens - Marion 4-H

8.  Diana Faulkner - Marion FFA

9.  Arlan Schulze - Marion FFA

10.  RJ Torres - Marion FFA

11.  Kimberly Rennspies - Marion FFA

12.  CJ Markgraf - Marion FFA

Medium Weight
1.  Kalin Skinner - Marion FFA

2.  Reagan Langemeier - Marion FFA

3.  Faith Luensmann - Clemens 4-H

4.  Kody Ynfante - Marion FFA

5.  Aaron Lampman - Marion FFA

6.  Garrett Boothe - St. James 4-H

7.  CJ Markgraf - Marion FFA

8.  Robert Gonyer - Marion FFA

9.  Donella Strom - Marion FFA

10.  Jon Tyler Daigle - Marion FFA

 

 

Heavy Weight
1.  Alexis Mendiola-Smith - Marion FFA

2.  Karlie Stidham - Navarro FFA

3.  Camden Mooney - New Berlin 4-H

4.  Madison St. John - Cibolo Creek FFA

5.  Kyle Kolbe - Seguin 4-H

6.  Taylor Williams - Cibolo Creek FFA

7.  Ryan Merritt - Navarro FFA

8.  Shannon Hunter - Seguin FFA

9.  Cole Luensmann - Seguin 4-H

10.  Tyler Jordan - New Berlin 4-H

OPB

Champion - Tayler Mills - Marion 4-H


Reserve Champion - Dakota Timmermann - Marion 4-H

Light Weight

1.  Kambrie Miller - Marion FFA

2.  Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Sarah Sine - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Kimberly Rennspies - Marion FFA

5.  Melinda Doege - Seguin FFA

6.  Jesse Godines - Cibolo Creek FFA

7.  Taylor Person - Seguin 4-H

8.  Taylor Cielencki - Navarro FFA

9.  Aaron Lampman - Marion FFA

 

Medium Weight
1.  Christopher Nesbitt - Cibolo Creek FFA

2.  Toryn Autry - Marion 4-H

3.  Tristan Bill - Marion FFA

4.  Tristan Bill - Marion FFA

5.  Lyndsi Marquart - Marion FFA

6.  Arthur Murray - Marion FFA

7.  Emma Murray - Marion FFA

8.  Clayton Brietzke - Clemens 4-H


 

Heavy Weight
1.  Tayler Mills - Marion 4-H

2.  Dakota Timmermann - Marion 4-H

3.  Jonathon Baldobino - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Kody Ynfante - Marion FFA

5.  Kyleigh Mulanax - Marion FFA

6.  Sarah Boswell - Seguin 4-H

7.  David Cowey - Seguin FFA

8.  David Cowey - Seguin FFA

9.  Gustav Person IV - Seguin 4-H

10.  Dakota Cielencki - Navarro FFA


Hampshire

Champion - Cambry Koenen - Seguin 4-H

Reserve Champion - Austin Langemeier - Marion FFA


Light Weight

1.  Madyson Schulze - Marion FFA

2.  Connor Ust - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Connor Ust - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Brock Brumley - Navarro 4-H

5.  Cameron Luensmann - Marion FFA

6.  Christin Haecker - Marion FFA

7.  Jon Tyler Daigle - Marion FFA

8.  Colt Canham - Marion FFA

9.  Tanner Graham - Marion FFA

10.  Arthur Murray - Marion FFA

11.  Darby McOster - Seguin FFA

12.  Collin Beck - Seguin FFA

13.  Elizabeth Abameit - St. James 4-H

14.  Caleb Kunde - New Berlin 4-H

Medium Weight
1.  Austin Langemeier - Marion FFA

2.  Brooke Flanagan - Navarro 4-H

3.  Nathan Friesenhan - Marion FFA

4.  Danielle Brown - Marion FFA

5.  Kaleb Brogdon - Clemens 4-H

6.  Ashlynn Haese - Marion FFA

7.  Nicole Curtis - Marion FFA

8.  Shannon Hunter - Seguin FFA

9.  Savanna Kindt - Cibolo Creek FFA

10.  Matthew Doege - Seguin FFA

11.  Melinda Doege - Seguin FFA

12.  Tyler Reasor - New Berlin 4-H

13.  Tyler Newton - Navarro FFA

14.  Sarah Boswell - Seguin 4-H

Heavy Medium Weight

1.  Madyson Schulze - Marion FFA

2.  Eryn Crow - Cibolo Creek FFA

3.  Morgan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA

4.  Macey Grimm - New Berlin 4-H

5.  Erica Gonzales - Cibolo Creek FFA

6.  Shelby Garrett - St. James 4-H

7.  Brock Brumley - Navarro 4-H

8.  Garrett Corkran - Marion FFA

9.  John Batot - Seguin FFA

10.  Emily Hodgkins - New Berlin 4-H

11.  McKade Mayfield - Seguin 4-H

12.  Jacob Smith - Kingsbury 4-H

13.  Colt Canham - Marion FFA

14.  Tyler Jordan - New Berlin 4-H

15.  Hilary Reininger - Marion FFA

 

Heavy Weight

1.  Cambry Koenen - Seguin 4-H

2.  Karson Kelso - New Berlin 4-H

3.  Ashley Snader - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Garrett Corkran - Marion FFA

5.  Lindsay Koenen - Seguin FFA

6.  Kolton Kelso - New Berlin 4-H

7.  Sydney Garrett - St. James 4-H

8.  Tyler Reininger - Marion FFA

9.  Madison Billings - New Berlin 4-H

10.  Garrett Luensmann - Seguin 4-H

11.  Christin Haecker - Marion FFA

12.  Camden Mooney - New Berlin 4-H

13.  Amy LeBlanc - Cibolo Creek FFA

14.  Kody Hanse - Navarro FFA 


 

Yorks

Champion - Reagan Langmeier - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion - Kacie Stolowski - Navarro FFA

 

Light Weight

1. Savannah Luensmann - Seguin 4-H

2.  Bryce Brumley - Navarro 4-H

3.  Ashlynn Haese - Marion FFA

4.  Dean Wallace - Seguin FFA

5.  Chase Bauwens - Marion FFA

6.  Brandon Bauwens - Marion FFA

7.  Faith Luensmann - Clemens 4-H

8.  Shelby Eckhardt - Seguin FFA

9.  Noah Haese - Marion FFA

10.  Rachel Farris - Marion FFA

11.  Morgan Penshorn - Marion 4-H

 

Medium Weight

1.  Kacie Stolowski - Navarro FFA

2.  Nathan Friesenhahn - Marion FFA

3.  Michael Schultes - Cibolo Creek FFA

4.  Ashley Merritt - Navarro FFA

5.  Connor Koenig - Seguin FFA

6.  Jason Friese - New Berlin 4-H

7.  Jonathan Siwicke - Cibolo Creek FFA

8.  Cooper Osgood - Cibolo Creek FFA

9.  Madison Bauwens - Marion FFA

10.  Cody Cearley - Cibolo Creek FFA

 

Heavy Weight

1.  Reagan Langemeier - Marion FFA

2.  Toryn Autry - Marion 4-H

3.  Brooke Brumley - Navarro 4-H

4.  Meagan Billings - New Berlin 4-H

5.  Dakota Timmermann - Marion 4-H

6.  Haley Fortune - Marion 4-H

7.  Morgan Penshorn - Marion 4-H

8.  Cambry Koenen - Seguin 4-H

9.  Ashley Merritt - Navarro FFA

10. Colton Campos - Marion FFA

11.  Storm Gunn - Navarro FFA

12.  Cory Thomas - Marion FFA