The Guadalupe County Youth Livestock and Homemakers Show - January 18-22, 2022

January 16-19, 2019
Swine Division Results

Grand Champion of the Show- Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show
- Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA


Cross

Champion - Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA 

Reserve Champion -
Arthur Murray, Marion FFA

Light Weight

1. Kaylee Kirkpatrick, Seguin FFA

2. Tanner Beakley, Marion FFA

3. Joshua Haese, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

5. Whitney Niles, Marion FFA

6. Tyler Jordon, New Berlin 4-H

7. Jesse Godines, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Kaylie Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

9. Lillian Stevens, Seguin FFA

10. Shelby Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

11. Christian White, Navarro FFA

12. Rudy Torres, Marion FFA

13. Christina Flores, Seguin FFA

14. Kaylie Cerda, New Berlin 4-H

15. Doriann Damerau, Marion 4-H

 

Light - Medium Weight
1.  Arthur Murray, Marion FFA

2. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

3. Avery Corkran, Marion FFA

4. Lindsay Koenen, Seguin FFA

5. Sarah Bosswell, Seguin 4-H

6. Teagan Middleton, Cibolo Creek FFA

7. Colton Campos, Marion FFA

8. Logan Ross, Marion FFA

9. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

10. Brock Brumley, Navarro 4-H

11. Caide Krueger, Seguin FFA

12. Syndee Williams, Seguin 4-H Horse Club

13. Tanner Beakley, Marion FFA

14. Whitney Niles, Marion FFA

15. Noah Haese, Marion FFA


 

Heavy - Medium Weight
1. Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA

2. Samantha Hopper, Marion FFA

3. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

4. Eryn Crow, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Brooke Brumley, Navarro 4-H

6. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

7. Bryce Brumley, Navarro FFA

8. Remington Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

10. Kolton Kelso, Marion FFA

11. Madyson Schulze, Marion FFA

12. Shelby Garrett, St. James 4-H

13. Madison Billings, New Berlin 4-H

14. Hailey Fortune, Marion 4-H

15. Kaleb Brogdan, Clemens 4-H

16. Justin Voss, Marion FFA

17. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H


Heavy Weight

1. Kaylie Koenen, Seguin FFA

2. Diana Faulkner, Marion FFA

3. Amy LeBlanc, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Kiana Leal, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

6. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro FFA

7. Katlyn Herzog, Navarro FFA

8. Summer Spalding, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Brooke Flanagan, Navarro FFA

10. Morgan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

11. Bailee Sanzione, Navarro 4-H

12. Hunter Mercer, Kingsbury 4-H

13. Evan Anderson, New Berlin 4-H

14. Cadie Krueger, Seguin FFA



Duroc

Champion - Joni Canavacholo, Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion -
Kaitlyn Efting, Cibolo Creek FFA

Light Weight

1.  Aaron Lampman, Marion FFA

2. Hon Daigie, Marion FFA

3. Cody Winkler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Nicklos Tuttle, Marion 4-H

5. Arian Schulze, Marion FFA

6. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA

7. Michael Reinhard, New Berlin 4-H

8. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

9. Camden Mooney, New Berlin 4-H

10. Amber Niles, Marion FFA

11. Nicole Skala, Seguin FFA

12. Dalton Hall, Marion FFA

13. Niah Avila, Marion FFA


Medium Weight
1.  Kaitlyn Efting, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Lauren Strom, Marion FFA

3. Stormy Abel, Marion FFA

4. Arlon Schulze, Marion FFA

5. Kyla Beck, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Toryn Autry, Marion FFA

7. Cheyenne Luensmann, Seguin FFA

8. Amber Gaston, Cibolo Creek FFA

9. Jared Mendez, Marion FFA

10. Ryken Autry, Marion FFA

11. Ty Goley, Marion FFA

12. John Batot, Seguin FFA

 

Heavy Weight
1.  Joni Canavacholo, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Eli Edward, New Berlin 4-H

3. Ryan Merritt, Navarro FFA

4. Lindsay Koenen, Seguin FFA

5. Chrystina Green, New Berlin 4-H

6. Jaevon Clemons, Seguin 4-H Horse Club

7. Kelsay Underwood, Seguin 4-H

8. Lauren Eckhardt, Seguin FFA

9. Hunter Luensmann, Seguin FFA

10. Karlie Stidham, Navarro FFA

11. Tavawn Williams-Raheed, Seguin 4-H



Light OPB

Champion - Emma Murray, Marion FFA


Reserve Champion - Kaylee Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA


Light Weight

1.Kaylee Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Ryken Autry, Marion FFA

4. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

5. Alexis Mendiola-Smith, Marion FFA

6. Skyler Spain, Marion 4-H

7. Kaleb Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA


Heavy Weight

1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Tayler Mills, Marion FFA

3. Toryn Autry, Marion FFA

4. Ashley Snader, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Amy LeBlanc, Cibolo Creek FFA

Dark OPB

Champion - Riley Ust, Cibolo Creek FFA


Reserve Champion - Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

Light Weight

1. Ashley Poerner, Cibolo Creek FFA

2. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

3. Logan Ross, Marion FFA

4. Tanner Schenk, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Tyler Jordon, New Berlin 4-H

6. Kambrie Miller, Marion FFA

7. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

8. Sydney Garrett, St. James 4-H

9. Bailey White, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Garrett Boothe, St. James 4-H

11. Kelsey Luensmann, Seguin FFA

 

Heavy Weight
1.  Reilly Ust, Cibolo Creek FFa

2. Tristan Bill, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Sarah Bosswell, Seguin 4-H

4. David Cowey, Seguin FFA

5. Daniel Cole Avalos, Seguin 4-H

6. Kaylie Miller, Marion FFA

7. Madison Ross, Marion FFA

8. Lauren Strom, Marion FFA

9. Zachary McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H

10. Kelsay Underwood, Seguin 4-H

11. Hailee McCulloch, Kingsbury 4-H

12. Tristan Bill, Cibolo Creek FFA




Hampshire

Champion -Kaleb Brogdan, Clemens 4-H

Reserve Champion -Robert Gonyer, Marion FFA


Light Weight

1. Robert Gonyer, Marion FFA

2. Holly Alderson, Marion 4-H

3. Quinn Turner, Seguin FFA

4. Jared Mendez, Marion FFA

5. Avery Corkran, Marion FFA

6. Garrett Corkran, Marion FFA

7. Colt Canham, Marion FFA

8. Shae Blair, Seguin FFA


Medium Weight
1.Brock Brumley, Navarro 4-H

2. Presley Pence, Seguin 4-H

3. Nathan Friesenhahn, Marion FFA

4. Dreshawn Brooks, Seguin 4-H

5. Christian Ferrell, Seguin FFA

6. Trenton Mills, Marion FFA

7. Dakota Timmermann, Marion FFA

 

Heavy Weight

1. Kaleb Brogdan, Clemens 4-H

2. Lyndsi Marquart, Marion FFA

3. Karson Kelso, Marion FFA

4. Hailey Fortune, Marion 4-H

5. Shane Lynham, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Reagan Langemeier, Marion FFA

7. Madison St. John, Cibolo Creek FFA

8. Daniel Cole Avalos, Seguin 4-H

9. Amanda Rodriguez, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Cheyenne Luensmann, Seguin FFA

11. Jace McCarty, Navarro 4-H

 

Yorks

Champion - Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA


Reserve Champion -Emma Murray, Marion FFA

 

Light Weight

1.  Holly Alderson, Marion 4-H

2. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA

3. Colton Campos, Marion FFA

4. Michael Schultes, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Christian Ferrell, Seguin FFA

6. Hunter Luensmann, Seguin FFA

7. Doriann Damerau, Marion 4-H

8. Ty Shelton, Seguin 4-H

 

Medium Weight

1.Madison Langemeier, Marion FFA

2. Garrett, Corkran, Marion FFA

3. Mayson Schulze, Marion FFA

4. Brooke Brumley, Navarro 4-H

5. Colt Canham, Marion FFA

6. Ashley Merritt, Navarro FFA

7. Abigail Chamber, Marion 4-H

8. Garrett Luensmann, Seguin FFA

9. Joshua Haese, Cibolo Creek FFA

10. Ashlynn Haese, Marion FFA

11. Cheyanne, Gonzales, Clemens 4-H

 

Heavy Weight

1. Emma Murray, Marion FFA

2. Noah Haese, Marion FFA

3. Dylan Kessler, Cibolo Creek FFA

4. Blake Wagner, Cibolo Creek FFA

5. Grace Goff, Cibolo Creek FFA

6. Ashley Merritt, Navarro FFA

7. Kaylee Musgrove, New Berlin 4-H