2022 GCYS Results

Market Goat Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Goat: Alexis Guthrie - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion Goat: Ruby Carrola - Marion FFA

                         Intermediate Goat Showmanship: Lottie Owen - New Berlin 4H                                
                           Junior Goat Showmanship: Alexis Guthrie - Marion FFA                                  
  Senior Goat Showmanship: Ruby Carrola - Marion FFA        
                               

Breeding Doe Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Breeding Doe: Kayle Lott - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion Breeding Doe: Jordan Lunday - Kingsbury 4H

Market Rabbit Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Rabbit: Chanton Shadrock - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion Rabbit: Joshua Kotzur - Santa Clara 4H

Fryer Rabbit Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Rabbit: Ainsley Baker - Marion 4H

Reserve Champion Rabbit: Aiden Engelhardt - Clemens 4H

Turkey Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Turkey: Brooke Reininger - New Berlin 4H

Reserve Champion Turkey: Emma Luensmann - New Berlin 4H

Broiler Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Broiler: Alexandra Just - Navarro 4H

Reserve Champion Broiler: Alexandra Just - Navarro 4H

Market Lamb Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Lamb: Wil Schulz - Santa Clara 4H

Reserve Champion Goat: Case Martinez - Marion FFA

3rd Overall: Kambrie Boeder - Navarro FFA

                          Intermediate Lamb Showmanship: Abbigayle Owen - New Berlin 4H                               
                           Junior Lamb Showmanship: Avery Sisak - Navarro 4H                           
  Senior Lamb Showmanship: Jazmine Missildine - Outdoor Challenge 4H

Breeding Swine Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Breeding Swine: Brynleigh Fortes - Cibolo Creek FFA

Reserve Champion Breeding Swine: Holly Alderson - Marion FFA

Market Swine Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Swine: Holly Alderson - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion Swine: Haylee Keyser - New Berlin 4H

                                                     

                                Intermediate Swine Showmanship: Chance Charranza - New Berlin 4H                                                                            Junior Swine Showmanship: Alexis Schultze - New Berlin 4H                                                                       Senior Swine Showmanship: Brynleigh Fortes - Cibolo Creek FFA                              

Photography Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Photography Best of Show: Jana Elam - Navarro 4H

Market Steer Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Steer: Konnor Harboth - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion Steer: Haylyn Gembler - Marion FFA

                           Intermediate Steer Showmanship: Kade Pape - Marion FFA                               
                           Junior Steer Showmanship: Tucker Wells - New Berlin 4H                                 
  Senior Steer Showmanship: Brooke Bimslinger

Ag Mechanics Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Ag Mechanic: Tanner Ballard - Marion FFA

Reserve Champion Ag Mechanic: Garrett Mann - Marion FFA

Baked Good Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Baked Good: Caleb Anderson - McQueeney 4H

Reserve Champion Baked Good: Megan Ohnheiser - St. James 4H

Needlework Show Results 2022 (click to view)

Grand Champion Needlework: Kaitlyn Schaefer - St. James 4H

Reserve Champion Needlework: Amelia Wright - Santa Clara 4H