EXHIBITORS

On this page you will find the link to rules and entry forms, please download a copy of the rules and read them each and every year.  Also, please refer to the Schedule of Event page to review weigh-in and show times.

RULES

*Be sure to see updated, correct 2023 show schedule on the calendar page of this website*

ENTRY FORMS

Below you will find the official entry form, baked food entry form, and handicrafts entry form.

SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION & APPLICATION

The scholarship form below is for seniors who participated in the 2023 Guadalupe County Youth Show. This scholarship is made possible through the efforts of the Youth Show Gala and Guadalupe County Youth Show.  It is a great opportunity to help pay for college.

Scholarship Application Deadline is April 1, 2023

2022 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

 Trenton Mills - Rodney Kelso Memorial

Konnor Harborth - Genevieve Moore Memorial

Amanda Hoffmann - Mildred Woerndel Memorial

Brooke Bimslager - Gus Pearson Memorial

Holly Alderson - Lauren Woerndel Memorial

Kaylee Cerda - Andrew Hillert Memorial

Kyla Beck

Caitlyn Morgenroth

Brylee Strey

Daniella Durocher

Laney Ferrell

Haley Blades

Brynleigh Fortes

 

2021 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Dylan Reiley - Rodney Kelso Memorial

Janae Braune - Yvonne Schneider Memorial

Kale Mooney - Genevieve Moore Memorial

Lauren Elley - Mildred Woerndel Memorial

Logan Purdum - Gus Pearson Memorial

Shelby Law

Mallory Urbina

2020 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Karson Kelso - Rodney Kelso Memorial

Madyson Schulze - Yvonne Schneider Memorial

Nathan Friesenhahn - Genevieve Moore Memorial

Shannon Anderson - Mildred Woerndel Memorial

Savannah Luensmann - Gus Pearson Memorial

Holly Parsons

Lindsi Thormalen

2019 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Taylor Mills - Lauren Woerndel Memorial

Presley Pence - Gus Pearson Memorial

Kaitlyn Purdum - Mildred Woerndel Memorial

Bradin Hanselka

Aschlen Harborth

Summer Morgenroth

Mason Reasor

Paige Hardeer

Kaitlyn Ploetz

2018 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Ashlee Carley, Marion FFA/Seguin 4H

Faith Erwin, , Marion FFA/Seguin 4H

Nicholas Fulbright, Cibolo Creek FFA

Chrystina Green, Marion FFA

Meg Kosub, Clemens 4H

Bailey McAnulty, McQueeney 4H

Leah McDonald, Navarro FFA

2015 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Ty Bateman, Marion FFA

Colton Campos, Marion FFA

Kailey Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA

Page Kosub, Clemens 4H

Mitchell Moczygemba, Navarro 4H

Lori Kaye Schniers, Navarro 4H

 

2012-2013 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Amanda Bush, Seguin FFA

David Germann, Marion

Katlyn Herzog, Navarro

Kaitlyn Kiappelman, New Berlin 4H - Rev. James Witschorke Memorial

Wayne Morse, Navarro FFA

Arthur Murray, Marion FFA